Guides

DHA Quetta File Rate 2021-22 | Prices | Latest News | Balloting | Plot Prices and more

DHA Quetta

The first-ever Defense Housing scheme for Baluchistan has launched in Quetta named DHA Quetta Smart City (Phase-1). Its organizers say that it will be a state-of-the-art housing project in Pakistan. The project Administrator of DHA Quetta Brigadier Muhammad Javed Iqbal.

It will be a Modern residential structure with health, education and other related facilities that will be developed as part of the housing project in Quetta DHA.

DHA Quetta Phase 1 total size is 8000 Acres, but it will be developed in stages. 1st stage will be 4000 Acres approx. All DHA Quetta 4 Marla Commercial and 8 Marla Commercials will be allotted at Main Roads.

  • Zone A (Business & Residential) total area is 8000 Acres
  • Zone B (Education, Health & Sports) total area is 2200 Acres
  • Zone C (Farms Houses and Recreations) total area is 1800 Acres

DHA Quetta will use 33% of land for a large road network (as per National Reference Manual minimum is 25% approx)

DHA Quetta file Rate – DHA Quetta price

DHA Quetta File Rates are listed Below Currently, only DHA Quetta 1 Kanal file is available, and other options will be available at a later stage. Early purchase options can help you increase your future return on investment. DHA Quetta Balloting of files may be expected within the next 2-3 years.

DHA Quetta 5 Marla file rate today is not available, soon this will be available after balloting of DHA Gujranwala Files. Following the DHA Quetta Prices, you can call us for DHA Quetta Rates. We also deal in DHA Quetta files, contact us now for the DHA Quetta file rate and price.

DHA Quetta 1 kanal affidavit file75.00 Lac03249900099
DHA Quetta 1 kanal affidavit file73.50 Lac 03249900099

DHA Quetta Latest News Update

Recently DHA Quetta Office Management arranged a meeting of Registered Real Estate Dealers from all over Pakistan about a detailed briefing of the project. There were more than 50 Agents from Quetta, Lahore, Karachi, Islamabad, Peshawar, Multan and other cities. All property dealers may deal as DHA Quetta Dealers or DHA Quetta Property Dealers in or outside of DHA Quetta. For DHA Quetta Latest News Update keep visiting Saiban Associates.

DHA Quetta Balloting 2021 – DHA Quetta balloting Date

The DHA Quetta Balloting has been successfully conducted. The first DHA Quetta Balloting date was 14th March 2020. The DHA Quetta Balloting result 2020 has been done and uploaded on its website. Now, you can easily check your ballot result online. Please stay tuned on social media or keep visiting Saiban Associates for DHA Quetta Balloting result 2021.

DHA Quetta installment plan

DHA Quetta Installment Plots Payment Plan:

Plot Size (Residential)Ballot FeeTotal Price1st – Down payment – 10% 2nd – Down payment – 10%16 Quarterly Installments
2 Kanal15,00011,160,0001,116,0001,116,000558,000
1 Kanal12,0005,760,000576,000576,000288,000
16 Marla10,0004,896,000489,6000489,6000244,800
10 Marla8,0003,285,000328,5000328,5000164,250
8 Marla6,0002,718,000271,800271,800135,900
5 Marla4,0001,782,000178,200178,20089,100

DHA Quetta Commercial Plots Payment Plan:

Plot Size (Commercial)Ballot FeeTotal Price 1st – Down payment – 10%2nd – Down payment – 10%12 Quarterly Installments
1 Kanal25,00052,875,0005,287,5005,287,5003,525,000
8 Marla20,00022,050,0002,205,0002,205,0001,470,000
4 Marla15,00011,430,0001,143,0001,143,000762,000

DHA Quetta payment plan

The payment plan of DHA Quetta is very easy to understand. Recently, the balloting of DHA Quetta Smart City Phase 1 has been launched. For that, filler residents have to pay 1% advance tax on each payment; however, non-filler has to pay 2% advance tax on each payment.

DHA Quetta Plots for sale are open for booking at easy installments. All the Federal & Provincial taxes will be applicable as per the latest tax regime. DHA Quetta 5 Marla plot price is the most famous among investors. We bring you the DHA Quetta’s latest prices.

DHA Quetta Location

DHA Quetta is located near the airport. The location is ideally located in Quetta, just a 5-minute drive from the airport. With addition proceeds along the western route of CPEC, Gadazai Malazai, Karak, Tarkha Gordat Singh, Mehtarzai, Chashma Achozai, Sra Ghurghai, Sula Khula, Wacha Khula, Hanna and Tor Ragha.

  • 15 minutes drive from Quetta International Airport
  • 30 minutes drive from Quetta Cantt
  • 30 minutes drive from Jinnah Road Quetta
  • 35 minutes drive from Quetta Railway Station
  • 20 minutes drive from DHA Quetta Head Office
  • 38 minutes drive from Quetta GymKhana
  • 25 minutes drive from Sarena Hotel Quetta

DHA Quetta Offering affordable Housing Society

800 units planned over 50 Acres. Cheaper than conventional construction. 1000 sq ft in 30 las including the land cost. Weather friends and LT WT due to insulated walls. Best suited for a seismic zone like Quetta, Eco of space due to multi-story construction, Less construction time.

Features of DHA Quetta

  • Intelligent Transport System
  • Laying of fiber optic
  • Infrared Sensors for TFC Signal Management & CCTV Cam
  • Integrated with DHA Quetta Mobile App
  • Smart Waste MGMT
  • Use of embedded Sensors / GPS on waste bins
  • Dynamic waste management & routing
  • Indigenous recycling with miun envmt impact
  • Smart Energy Management
  • Primary Source QESCO
  • Establishment of 225 MW Grid
  • 20 MW Solar (Project Cost: USD 285 Million). 225 MW Combined cycle gas turbine (CCGT) with high thermal efficiency. Commercial Operations: 5 years

Farm Houses Payment Plan

Farms Houses (Land)Ballot FeeTotal Price 1st – Down payment – 20%2nd – Down payment – 20%16 Quarterly Installments
8 Kanal50,00029,400,0005,880,0005,880,0001,102,500
5 Kanal40,00019,125,0003,825,0003,825,000717,188
4 Kanal30,00017,000,0003,400,0003,400,000637,500

DHA Quetta master plan

DHA Quetta early bird

DHA Quetta early bird is an exclusive time-limited scheme that offers prelaunch Discounted rates to only the first 1200 customers to get a plot in Sector A, Phase I, DHA Quetta. Sector A is located in Phase I DHA Quetta, it is the closest Sector to the Main Entrance Gate and is currently in the Early Bird Scheme. There are only 1 Kanal, 1200 plots being offered for sale in the DHA Quetta Early Bird Scheme.

DHA Quetta futureWhy invest in DHA Quetta

However, the Return On Investment In DHA Quetta would be expected well. The purchasing power of the city is high because it is the center of Balochistan. If the next society has a tag of 1 crore, then in this situation it should mean that the file is at least 45-50 lacs worth. But at this point, the DHA Quetta file Price is lower than expected when studying the real estate sector. Once construction is started and the possession is made within the next 5-6 years, we can expect to earn at least three times the investment. This amounts to at least 50% of your ROI.

Pros and cons

proscons
The societies have all the basic and luxurious facilitiesThe work in the society had been stopped due to pandemics.
There is a well-planned community T The work will take some time to start again.
There are sports zones for maintaining your health and spend your time in physical exercise.
Your health is the first priority There are standard facilities in the flourishing hospitals
The society’s water disposal system is very impressive.
The environment there is very friendly. You will feel like being in a family.
Share

Recent Posts

  • DHA Gujranwala

ARY Laguna DHA Gujranwala Pre Launch Date Announced Open Pre-Bookings

Launch of ARY Laguna DHA Gujranwala ARY Laguna DHA Gujranwala will be launched on January… Read More

4 weeks ago
  • property

ARY Laguna Payment Plan and Prices updated Jan 2022

ARY Laguna Payment Plan and Prices are available at Saiban properties, platinum agents of ARY… Read More

2 months ago

Daily DHA File Rates Updates 2021 Buy Sell DHA Files

DHA File Rates - DHA Files Prices Saiban Associates deals in DHA File Rates and… Read More

2 months ago
  • Phase 13

DHA Phase 13 Lahore file price today - DHA City Lahore Files Rates

DHA Phase 13 Lahore file price today Get DHA phase 13 file price or DHA… Read More

2 months ago
  • DHA Lahore

DHA Phase 6 Lahore

DHA Lahore Phase 6 DHA has divided DHA Phase 6 Lahore into thirteen (13) blocks namely A,… Read More

2 months ago
  • Guides

DHA Gujranwala File Rates 2022 | Prices | Map | Balloting date | News and Latest updates

DHA Gujranwala prices We at Saiban Associates always satisfy the queries of our customers get… Read More

2 months ago